Chauffeured transfers in Kitchener · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kitchener with the fare shown first
Kitchener arranges pre-booked transfers in Kitchener (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Kitchener, each with its page
- Cambridge Butterfly Conservatoryfrom CAD 19.276 min
- Chicopeefrom CAD 23.609 min
- Moose Winooski'sfrom CAD 25.4510 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kitchener requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kitchener and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Kitchener
CAD 19.27
the cheapest route
6 min
Region of Waterloo International Airport → Cambridge Butterfly Conservatory
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kitchener, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Region of Waterloo International Airport → Cambridge Butterfly Conservatory3.9 km · 6 minCAD 19.27from
- Region of Waterloo International Airport → Chicopee5.6 km · 9 minCAD 23.60from
- Region of Waterloo International Airport → Moose Winooski's6.4 km · 10 minCAD 25.45from
- Region of Waterloo International Airport → Chicopee Tube Park6.8 km · 10 minCAD 26.15from
- Region of Waterloo International Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Kitchener6.9 km · 10 minCAD 26.33from
- Region of Waterloo International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Kitchener6.9 km · 11 minCAD 26.78from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Region of Waterloo International Airport → Cambridge Butterfly Conservatory | 3.9 km | 6 min | CAD 19.27 | See details |
| Region of Waterloo International Airport → Chicopee | 5.6 km | 9 min | CAD 23.60 | See details |
| Region of Waterloo International Airport → Moose Winooski's | 6.4 km | 10 min | CAD 25.45 | See details |
| Region of Waterloo International Airport → Chicopee Tube Park | 6.8 km | 10 min | CAD 26.15 | See details |
| Region of Waterloo International Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Kitchener | 6.9 km | 10 min | CAD 26.33 | See details |
| Region of Waterloo International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Kitchener | 6.9 km | 11 min | CAD 26.78 | See details |
Where we take you in Kitchener
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Region of Waterloo International Airport
from CAD 19.27Airport
4881 Fountain St N #1, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
See prices and book →Brantford Municipal Airport
from CAD 89.85Airport
110 Aviation Ave, Brantford, ON N3T 5L7
See prices and book →Cambridge Bus Terminal
from CAD 43.53Station
35 Ainslie St S, Cambridge, ON N1R 3K2
See prices and book →Cambridge Centre Station
from CAD 39.73Station
Cambridge, ON N1R 7N7, Canada
See prices and book →Cambridge Smart Centre
from CAD 38.65Station
Cambridge, ON N1R 8K5, Canada
See prices and book →University Of Waterloo Station
from CAD 52.85Station
Waterloo, ON N2L 3G1, Canada
See prices and book →Langs
from CAD 33.55Hospital
1145 Concession Rd, Cambridge, ON N3H 4L5
See prices and book →Medical Centre 1 at The Boardwalk
from CAD 59.88Hospital
430 The Boardwalk, Waterloo, ON N2T 0C2
See prices and book →Medical Centre 2 at The Boardwalk
from CAD 59.88Hospital
435 The Boardwalk, Waterloo, ON N2N 0B1
See prices and book →Medicare Walk-In Clinic & Family Practice
from CAD 44.30Hospital
720 Westmount Rd E #4, Kitchener, ON N2E 1J2
See prices and book →Trust care medical clinic
from CAD 49.85Hospital
450 Westheights Dr, Kitchener, ON N2N 2B9
See prices and book →Waterloo Regional Health Network @ Midtown (Grand River Hospital)
from CAD 44.13Hospital
835 King St W, Kitchener, ON N2G 1G3
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kitchener?
In Kitchener and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kitchener centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KitchenerDrive with Kitchener in Kitchener
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kitchener?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kitchener?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kitchener?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kitchener, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car